BJORN JOHNSTON

Nickname:

Langer, Bjizza

Date of Birth:

23/11/1984

Location:

Sydney, Australia

Favorite SABRE shades:

The Village / Mr Creepy

Last movie you watched:

Big Trouble In Little China

Music on highest rotation:

Morrisey, Wiz Khalifa, SBTRKT, Rick Ross

Best trip:

Brazil, 2008 with DC

Interests off the mountain:

I’m never on the mountain? But I enjoy Motorcycles, Photography, and surfing

What you want written on your tombstone:

Hopefully it’s a long way off, so I have time to think of something

One Response to POSSE PROFILE – BJORN JOHNSTON

  1. Pingback: BJORN JOHNSTON / DOLPHIN DAYS #2 | SABRE